Sign In
|
Register
Email address:
Password:
Cancel
Register
Forgot password?
Virtual
War Memorial
Australia
Home
Explore
People
Memorials
Conflicts
Units
Places
Cemeteries
Community
Lockleys Servicemen's Memorial Centre Inc
Community Pages
Education
Schools Program
Resources for Teachers
Resources for Students
Professional Learning 2024
Premier's ANZAC Spirit School Prize
DVA Anzac Day Schools Awards
Research Project / AIF
Ohlstrom Short Film & Resources
VWMA Excellence Award
Excursion: Adelaide Commemorative Precinct Walking Tour
Podcast: Bringing His Spirit Home: Private Arthur Thomas Walker, Ngarrindjeri ANZAC
Podcast: Walking in Two Worlds: The WW1 Story of Ngarrindjeri ANZACs Cyril & Rufus Rigney
Podcast - The Sudden Storm: The Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast: ‘When the War Comes Home: Beachport Mine Tragedy’
From A Whisper To A Bang! Podcast
Victory in the Pacific
ANZAC Day Resources
Remembrance Day Collection
VWMA Video - Causes of World War One
Collections
Australian Women in War
Flickr Image Collection
Home Page Stories
November 1918 - by Robert S Kearney
War Diaries
Indigenous Service People
Their Service, In Their Words - A Collection of Tribute Profiles with Curated Interviews
The Victims of the Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast - The Sudden Storm: The Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast: Walking in Two Worlds: The WW1 Story of Ngarrindjeri ANZACs Cryril & Rufus Rigney
Podcast: ‘When the War Comes Home: Beachport Mine Tragedy’
Podcast: Bringing His Spirit Home: Private Arthur Thomas Walker, Ngarrindjeri ANZAC
The Royal Australian Air Force Through the Ages: A Collection
Help
Help Page
How-To Guides to Research
Adding Site to Mobile Device
How to create a QR Code on PC
Listing Rules
Donate
Donors
Make a Donation
About
Virtual War Memorial Australia
VWMA Honours and Awards
Volunteering
Contact Us
Sources
Gifting Policy
Terms & Conditions
Privacy
People at Freeling WW1 Pictorial Honour Roll
Showing 32 of 32 memorial names
BARTSCH, Carl Fredrick William
CARTER G.
CASEY, Michael
CLARKE R.
CORCORAN, Matthew Linus
DEE, John Evangelist
GAERTNER, Gustav Edward
GILLETT, Arthur Samuel Thomas
GOSS, Albert Langley
HARVEY, Phillip Charles
HEALEY, John Patrick
HILTUNEN, Alexander
KLAFFER, Charles Christian
LOHRMANN, William Norman
MACKERETH, William Harold Luton Percy
MATTISKE, Heinrich Walter
MATZ, John Frederick William
MILDE, Benno Julius
MOORE, John Joseph
NENKE, Herman George Clarence
O'BRIEN, Clarence John
PRIOR, Frank
REINCKE, Reginald Roy
ROGERS, George Enoch
ROSENTHAL, Albert John Childs
ROSENTHAL, Cyril Henry Robert
SCHULZ, Thomas Samuel
SLEADER, Frank
SMITH C.
SMITH, George
TAYLOR, William James
WELLMAN, Clare David