Sign In
|
Register
Email address:
Password:
Cancel
Register
Forgot password?
Virtual
War Memorial
Australia
Home
Explore
People
Memorials
Conflicts
Units
Places
Cemeteries
Community
Lockleys Servicemen's Memorial Centre Inc
Community Pages
Education
Schools Program
Resources for Teachers
Resources for Students
Professional Learning 2024
Premier's ANZAC Spirit School Prize
DVA Anzac Day Schools Awards
Research Project / AIF
Ohlstrom Short Film & Resources
VWMA Excellence Award
Excursion: Adelaide Commemorative Precinct Walking Tour
Podcast - The Sudden Storm: The Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast: Walking in Two Worlds: The WW1 Story of Ngarrindjeri ANZACs Cyril & Rufus Rigney
Podcast: ‘When the War Comes Home: Beachport Mine Tragedy’
From A Whisper To A Bang! Podcast
Victory in the Pacific
ANZAC Day Resources
Remembrance Day Collection
VWMA Video - Causes of World War One
Bringing His Spirit Home: Private Arthur Thomas Walker, Ngarrindjeri ANZAC
Collections
Australian Women in War
Flickr Image Collection
Home Page Stories
November 1918 - by Robert S Kearney
War Diaries
Indigenous Service People
Their Service, In Their Words - A Collection of Tribute Profiles with Curated Interviews
The Victims of the Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast - The Sudden Storm: The Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast: Walking in Two Worlds: The WW1 Story of Ngarrindjeri ANZACs Cryril & Rufus Rigney
Podcast: ‘When the War Comes Home: Beachport Mine Tragedy’
The Royal Australian Air Force Through the Ages: A Collection
Help
Help Page
How-To Guides to Research
Adding Site to Mobile Device
How to create a QR Code on PC
Listing Rules
Donate
Donors
Make a Donation
About
Virtual War Memorial Australia
VWMA Honours and Awards
Volunteering
Contact Us
Sources
Gifting Policy
Terms & Conditions
Privacy
People at Wirrabara District WW2 Honour Roll
Showing 90 of 90 memorial names
ASHBY, Victor Edward
BANFIELD, Raymond Pearce
BLEE, Leslie Bernard
BLIGHT, Maxwell John
BOND, Violet Doreen
BOWMAN, Edmond Percival
BOWMAN, Lloyd
CLARKE, Marcus
CLARKE, Rex Francis
CREW, Horace Henry
CUGLEY, John Victor Charles
CUMMINS, Edward Kinter
CUMMINS, Laurence
CURTIS, Charles Reuben
CURTIS, James Alfred
DANSIE, Albert Ernest Henry
DANSIE, Jack
DANSIE, James Laurin
DANSIE, Keith
EDWARDS, Richard George Thomas
GIGNEY, Rodney Murray
GOODWIN, Henry Maxwell
HAMDORF, Douglas Carl
HAYES, Cletus James
HAYES, Gerald John
HITCH, Roy Norman Kenneth
HOLLETT, Osmond Charles
HOLLITT, Dean Lawson
HOLLITT, Stanley John Pratten
HUNT, Doris Mabel
HUNT, Leslie Bertram
HUNT, Norman Stanley
HUNT, Reginald Harold
HUNT, Stanley George
JAESCHKE, Carl Alfred
JAESCHKE, Oscar Ewald
JANZ, Albert Victor
JANZ, Lloyd Norman
JANZ, Ronald Alfred
JONES, Colin Travis
KAVANAGH, Alan John
KAVANAGH, Vernon Charles
KELLER, Roy Victor
LEWIS, Mervyn Kevin
LEWIS, Vivian Edward
LYNCH, Michael John
MAHOOD, James Eric
MAHOOD, Joan
MARNER, Edgar John Charles
MARNER, John David
MCCREA, Gordon John
MILNE, Alan Arthur
MILNE, Angus
MILNE, Donald Harold
MILNE, Ian Arthur Lace
MILNE, William Elliot
MURPHY, Kevin Pierre
MURPHY, Leslie Gwyn
NOBLETT D.W.
NOTTLE, Maxwell Edwin
POLE, George Harold
RICHTER, Arnold Murray
RICHTER, Leslie
RICHTER, Percy William
ROBERTS, Richard Maxwell
SCHNEIDER, Robert James
SCHNEIDER, William Ewart
SIZER, Clifford William
SIZER, Ronald Leslie
SPARTALIS, Peter Angelo
STEAD, Keith Thomas
STEVENS R.L.
TAYLOR G.
TAYLOR, Henry Bertram
TAYLOR J.
TAYLOR K.
THRING, Hedley Kinmont
TURNER, Gordon Malcolm
WATKINS, Andrew Murray
WATT, John Alexander
WATT, Ross Stuart
WEBB T.R.
WHALAN, Daniel Thadeus
WHALAN, Fergus John
WHALAN, Kalvin Patrick
WHITE, Graham Ross
WOOLFORD, Clifford James
WOOLFORD, Joy
WOOLFORD, Maxwell
YEING, Frederick Henery William