Sign In
|
Register
Email address:
Password:
Cancel
Register
Forgot password?
Virtual
War Memorial
Australia
Home
Explore
People
Memorials
Conflicts
Units
Places
Cemeteries
Community
Lockleys Servicemen's Memorial Centre Inc
Community Pages
Education
Schools Program
Resources for Teachers
Resources for Students
Professional Learning 2024
Premier's ANZAC Spirit School Prize
DVA Anzac Day Schools Awards
Research Project / AIF
Ohlstrom Short Film & Resources
VWMA Excellence Award
Excursion: Adelaide Commemorative Precinct Walking Tour
Podcast: Bringing His Spirit Home: Private Arthur Thomas Walker, Ngarrindjeri ANZAC
Podcast: Walking in Two Worlds: The WW1 Story of Ngarrindjeri ANZACs Cyril & Rufus Rigney
Podcast - The Sudden Storm: The Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast: ‘When the War Comes Home: Beachport Mine Tragedy’
From A Whisper To A Bang! Podcast
Victory in the Pacific
ANZAC Day Resources
Remembrance Day Collection
VWMA Video - Causes of World War One
Collections
Australian Women in War
Flickr Image Collection
Home Page Stories
November 1918 - by Robert S Kearney
War Diaries
Indigenous Service People
Their Service, In Their Words - A Collection of Tribute Profiles with Curated Interviews
The Victims of the Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast - The Sudden Storm: The Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast: Walking in Two Worlds: The WW1 Story of Ngarrindjeri ANZACs Cryril & Rufus Rigney
Podcast: ‘When the War Comes Home: Beachport Mine Tragedy’
Podcast: Bringing His Spirit Home: Private Arthur Thomas Walker, Ngarrindjeri ANZAC
The Royal Australian Air Force Through the Ages: A Collection
Help
Help Page
How-To Guides to Research
Adding Site to Mobile Device
How to create a QR Code on PC
Listing Rules
Donate
Donors
Make a Donation
About
Virtual War Memorial Australia
VWMA Honours and Awards
Volunteering
Contact Us
Sources
Gifting Policy
Terms & Conditions
Privacy
People at Halidon East Murray District WW2 Honour Roll
Showing 158 of 158 memorial names
ALLEN A C T
ANDRAE, Clair Hartley
ARNEY, Bruce Maxwell
ARNEY, Daphne Joan
ARNEY, Jean Gwendoline
ARNEY, Ralph Lawrence
ATKINS, Alfred Clarence
ATKINS, Clarence Roy
BARTEL, Mervyn Ronald
BAYLY, Geoffry Hamlyn
BEER, Lionel John Webb
BIRD, Clyde
BIRD, Harold William
BIRD, Jean Mary
BIRD, Murray Albert
BIRD, Stanley Robert
BOLT, Cyril Edmund
BURNETT, John Wentlieu (MM)
CHAMBERS, Charles Christian
CHAMBERS, David Raymond
CLONAN, Lawrance William
COLLINS, Ivan Dudley
COLLINS, John James
CORNISH, Alan Herbert
CORNISH, Geoffrey Ross
CORNISH, Keith Andrew
COULTER, Albert Thomas
DANGERFIELD, John Charles
DART, Maurice Gordon
DAWKINS, Lindsay
DUCK, Clarence
EGLINTON, George
ELWOOD, John Joseph
EPPS, Allan John
EVANS E D
EVANS E E
EVANS E E
EVANS E M
EVANS, Laurence Jeffrey
FARMILO, John Matthias
FARMILO, Kevin Joseph
FIELDER O H
FISHER, Leslie James
FISHER, William Lawrence
FITZSIMONS, Margaret Irene
FITZSIMONS, Thomas Leonard
FULLSTON, Douglas James
GASCOIGNE, Robert
GATES, George Henry
GOOD, Basil Weston
GOOD E N
GOWARD D
HANNAFORD, Arthur
HARRINGTON, Royston Clarke
HEIN, Edgar Harold
HENNIG, Theodore Edwin
HOAD, Francis George
HOBBS, John Oliver
HODGE, William George
HOLLIS, William John
HOLLOW, James Leon
HOLLOW, William Robert
HORSTMANN, Arnold Edgar
HOSKINS, Ross Kingsley
HUPPATZ, Howard Frederick
HUPPATZ, Keith Rudolph
JACKAWAY K
JOHNS, Colin Ray
JONES, Keith Northcott
KENNETT, Donald Gambier
KENNETT, Herbert Franklin
KENNETT, Murray
KLOEDEN, Paul Hartley
KOCH, Glen
LAKE, Wilfred Charles
LAMBERT, Leslie Charles
LAMBERT, Reginald Hampton
LAMBERT, Trenneth Samuel
LAWRENCE, Eric Roy
LAWRENCE, Harry Roger
LAWRENCE, Leslie Kenneth
LAWRIE, Roy Jephthah
LONGMIRE, Robert Russell
MANN, Louis Reginald (MM)
MANUEL, Cyril Ernest
MAPLE, Lawrence Harold
MARCH, Dorothy
MARTYN, Frank Edward John
MASTERS, Eric Raymond
MATTHIESSEN, Ernest Harold
MCAVANY, Edward James
MCCONNELL, Reece William
MCCRACKEN, Samuel Raymond
MEDLOW, Frank Thomas
MEDLOW, Harry James
MEDLOW, Ralph Stuart
MILLS, Dudley Francis
MILLS, Edwin George
MILLS, Fredrick Charles
NOTTLE, Rex Hilton
OAKE, Horace
O'CONNOR, Peter Joseph
O'DONNELL, Maurice Joseph
OLDS, Eric Ruthven
PAGE, Lenard Roy
PAGE, Percy Gordon
PAGE, William Leslie John
PATRICK, James Edwin
PATRICK, Thomas George
PATRICK, William John
PAVY, Leonard Geoffrey
PEARCE, George Henry
PFITZNER, Heinrich Gustav
RAISON, Max Victor
REGNIER, Clarence Walter
REICHSTEIN, Alfred Martin
REICHSTEIN, Clarence Victor
REICHSTEIN E M
RICHARDSON, John Maynard
ROSE, Ernest Arthur
SACHSE, Edwin Ernest
SAWYERS J
SCHWARZ, Benjamin Rudolph
SHILTON, John Kevin
SMITH R
START, Harrold James
STASINOWSKY, Roy Richard
STEVENS, Reginald James
STRATFORD, Sydney James
STYLES, Henry Ernest
SUGARS, Ronald James
THOMSON, John Nisbet
THREDGOLD, Alvin Maxwell
THREDGOLD, Norman Dudley
TILKA, John Albert
TREVILYAN, Edward Clyde
TREVILYAN, Lenard
TUCKER, Arthur William
WATTCHOW, Harry Hubert
WHEATON, Glen Thomas
WHEATON, Harry Edward
WHEATON, Malcolm Hedley
WHITE, Leslie Edmund
WILLIAMS, Alec Herbert
WILLIAMS, Edward James
WILSON, Lindsay Graham
WILSON, Malcolm John
WILSON, Robert Murrie
WIRTH, Philip Alexander
WOODS, John Harold
WOODS L H
WOODS R
WYNCOLL, Austen Frederick Harry
ZACHER R J
ZACKER, Archibald Roy
ZACKER, Hurtle Lawrence
ZADOW, Donald Lyle
ZADOW, Wilfred Bernhardt