Sign In
|
Register
Email address:
Password:
Cancel
Register
Forgot password?
Virtual
War Memorial
Australia
Home
Explore
People
Memorials
Conflicts
Units
Places
Cemeteries
Community
Lockleys Servicemen's Memorial Centre Inc
Community Pages
Education
Schools Program
Resources for Teachers
Resources for Students
Professional Learning 2024
Premier's ANZAC Spirit School Prize
DVA Anzac Day Schools Awards
Research Project / AIF
Ohlstrom Short Film & Resources
VWMA Excellence Award
Excursion: Adelaide Commemorative Precinct Walking Tour
Podcast - The Sudden Storm: The Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast: Walking in Two Worlds: The WW1 Story of Ngarrindjeri ANZACs Cyril & Rufus Rigney
Podcast: ‘When the War Comes Home: Beachport Mine Tragedy’
From A Whisper To A Bang! Podcast
Victory in the Pacific
ANZAC Day Resources
Remembrance Day Collection
VWMA Video - Causes of World War One
Bringing His Spirit Home: Private Arthur Thomas Walker, Ngarrindjeri ANZAC
Collections
Australian Women in War
Flickr Image Collection
Home Page Stories
November 1918 - by Robert S Kearney
War Diaries
Indigenous Service People
Their Service, In Their Words - A Collection of Tribute Profiles with Curated Interviews
The Victims of the Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast - The Sudden Storm: The Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast: Walking in Two Worlds: The WW1 Story of Ngarrindjeri ANZACs Cryril & Rufus Rigney
Podcast: ‘When the War Comes Home: Beachport Mine Tragedy’
The Royal Australian Air Force Through the Ages: A Collection
Help
Help Page
How-To Guides to Research
Adding Site to Mobile Device
How to create a QR Code on PC
Listing Rules
Donate
Donors
Make a Donation
About
Virtual War Memorial Australia
VWMA Honours and Awards
Volunteering
Contact Us
Sources
Gifting Policy
Terms & Conditions
Privacy
People at Eltham War Memorial
Showing 38 of 38 memorial names
BARRETT, EDWARD
BELL, JOHN C
BIRD, Edwin John
BOND, William Joseph
BROMFIELD, CHARLES
BROWN, ARTHUR
BROWN, George Stewart
BROWN, JOHN
BUTHERWAY, Jack Herbert
CAMERON, Thomas
CASSELL (AKA MEADOWS), Allen (aka Robert)
CASSELLS, ALFRED
CASTLEDINE, George Ernest
CLERKE, Alfred Charles
CREED, Herbert
CRELLIN, William Moore
DAVEY, ROBERT
DUNLOP, Cuthbert Douglas
FELDBAUER, Theodore
FIELD, Kevin Francis
GAHAN, Studley Manston
GRANT, Geoffrey Treacher
INGRAM, L (WW2)
MCALARY, Henry Bernard
MCLEAN, Stanley Charles Arthur
MOORE, George Frederick
MOSELEY, Walter James (Jasper)
NORMAN, Henry Albert
PHILIPS, HENRY G
PRIOR, William Jonas
PRYOR, JAMES
RUTTER, David
RUTTER, Donald Hemphill
SHARP, KENNETH
SIMS, Reginald Emerson
SOMMERVILLE, GEORGE
STEVENS, ROSLYN
WILLIAMS, George Alfred