People at Camberwell

Showing 201 of 201 results

Deck Boy, 2/3 Hospital Ship (Centaur), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flying Officer, No. 487 Squadron (RNZAF), Other Commonwealth Forces
Corporal, 4th Field Artillery Brigade, AIF WW1
Corporal, 8th Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Sapper, 2nd Divisional Signal Company, AIF WW1
Warrant Officer Class 1
Gunner, 23rd Field Artillery (Howitzer) Brigade, AIF WW1
Private, 23rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 21st Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 57th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 59th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 7th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Able Seaman, HMAS Australia (II) D84 - WW2, Royal Australian Navy
Private, 5th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant, No. 463 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2 Field Regiment AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 24th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sapper, 12th Small Ships Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Trooper, 4th Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Gunner, 21st Field Artillery (Howitzer) Brigade, AIF WW1
Private, 8th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant, 2nd/10th Field Company / Squadron RAE, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 29th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Staff Sergeant, 2nd/13th Australian General Hospital, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, 37th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private
Flight Lieutenant
Staff Sergeant
Sergeant, 7th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 23rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 8th Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Staff Sergeant, Lines of Communication Units, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, District Accounts Office (VIC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Chaplain General, Australian Army Chaplains' Department, AIF WW1
Corporal
Private, 22nd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 59th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Aircraftman
Private, 5th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sister, Australian Army Nursing Service (WW1), AIF WW1
Signalman, HMAS Goorangai, Royal Australian Navy
Sergeant, 23rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Air Vice Marshal, Headquarters Staff, AIF WW1
Corporal, 2nd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 9th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Captain, Medical Officers, Australian Army (Post WW2)
Corporal, 4th Motor Transport Company, AIF WW1
Captain, No. 5 Training Squadron, Australian Flying Corps, AIF WW1
Major, 5th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flying Officer, No. 2 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Flight Sergeant
Staff Sergeant
Able Seaman, HMAS Encounter (I), Royal Australian Navy
Lieutenant, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant
Corporal, 37th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 5th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant, Army Pay Corps (AIF), AIF WW1
Lance Corporal, 39th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Gunner, 6th Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Driver, Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Leading Aircraftman
Driver, Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 5th Divisional Signal Company, AIF WW1
Sergeant, 29th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Corporal, 37th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Captain, 2nd/24th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal
Lance Corporal, 59th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Second Lieutenant, 12th Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant
Private, 5th Machine Gun Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 37th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 24th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Captain, 8th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flying Officer, RAAF HQ (Archerfield), Royal Australian Air Force
Sergeant, 2nd/14th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, General / Motor Transport Company/ies, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Staff Sergeant, 2nd/8th Field Company / Squadron RAE, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Trooper, 3rd Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Lieutenant, 6th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 6th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lieutenant, 24th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Gunner, 6th Light Trench Mortar Battery, AIF WW1
Private, 6th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant
Flight Lieutenant, No. 617 Squadron (RAF), Royal Air Force
Flight Lieutenant, RAAF Eastern Area Headquarters (Sydney), Royal Australian Air Force
Gunner, 2nd Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Gunner, Field Artillery Brigades, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant, No. 31 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Gunner, 6th Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Sergeant, Aircrew Training Units, Royal Australian Air Force
Sister (Nursing Service), RAAF Point Cook, Royal Australian Air Force
Lieutenant, 2nd Pioneer Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 3rd Light Horse Brigade Train, AIF WW1
Private, 23rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Corporal, 5th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 14th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 37th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Leading Aircraftman, No. 1 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Lance Sergeant
Corporal, 24th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 24th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Captain, 46th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant, No. 460 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Lieutenant, 8th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/5th Armoured Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, 59th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 37th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Leading Aircraftman, No. 7 Service Flying Training School Deniliquin, Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 14th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant, Signals Headquarters , Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Captain, 7th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant
Flight Sergeant
Trooper, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, Australian Army (Post WW2)
Second Corporal, 22nd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant
Lance Corporal, 6th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Regimental Sergeant Major, 23rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 13th Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Wing Commander, Southern Area Headquarters (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Warrant Officer
Leading Aircraftman
Sergeant, No. 13 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Lieutenant
Private, 22nd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 5th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Aircraftman, No. 1 School of Technical Training , Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 22nd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 39th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 39th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flight Lieutenant, No. 1 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 6th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 22nd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Pilot Officer, No. 460 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Captain, 57th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 57th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant, No. 460 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 4th (NSW) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (VDC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal
Corporal, 4th Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Second Lieutenant, 38th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Corporal, 24th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Driver, 4th Field Artillery Brigade, AIF WW1
Private, 23rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Stoker, HMAS Lonsdale (Depot / Base), Royal Australian Navy
Sapper, 15th Field Company Engineers, AIF WW1
Warrant Officer Class 2
Lieutenant Colonel, 8 Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 1st Field Ambulance, AIF WW1
Private, 1st Pioneer Battalion, AIF WW1
Corporal, 8th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 29th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant
Corporal, 5th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 8th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/24th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, 10th Australian General Hospital , AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant, Operational Training Units (RAF), Royal Air Force
Flight Lieutenant, No. 10 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 7th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1