Sign In
|
Register
Email address:
Password:
Cancel
Register
Forgot password?
Virtual
War Memorial
Australia
Home
Explore
People
Memorials
Conflicts
Units
Places
Cemeteries
Community
Lockleys Servicemen's Memorial Centre Inc
Community Pages
Education
Schools Program
Resources for Teachers
Resources for Students
Professional Learning 2024
Premier's ANZAC Spirit School Prize
DVA Anzac Day Schools Awards
Research Project / AIF
Ohlstrom Short Film & Resources
VWMA Excellence Award
Excursion: Adelaide Commemorative Precinct Walking Tour
Podcast: Bringing His Spirit Home: Private Arthur Thomas Walker, Ngarrindjeri ANZAC
Podcast: Walking in Two Worlds: The WW1 Story of Ngarrindjeri ANZACs Cyril & Rufus Rigney
Podcast - The Sudden Storm: The Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast: ‘When the War Comes Home: Beachport Mine Tragedy’
From A Whisper To A Bang! Podcast
Victory in the Pacific
ANZAC Day Resources
Remembrance Day Collection
VWMA Video - Causes of World War One
Collections
Australian Women in War
Flickr Image Collection
Home Page Stories
November 1918 - by Robert S Kearney
War Diaries
Indigenous Service People
Their Service, In Their Words - A Collection of Tribute Profiles with Curated Interviews
The Victims of the Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast - The Sudden Storm: The Bangka Island Massacre
Podcast: Walking in Two Worlds: The WW1 Story of Ngarrindjeri ANZACs Cryril & Rufus Rigney
Podcast: ‘When the War Comes Home: Beachport Mine Tragedy’
Podcast: Bringing His Spirit Home: Private Arthur Thomas Walker, Ngarrindjeri ANZAC
The Royal Australian Air Force Through the Ages: A Collection
Help
Help Page
How-To Guides to Research
Adding Site to Mobile Device
How to create a QR Code on PC
Listing Rules
Donate
Donors
Make a Donation
About
Virtual War Memorial Australia
VWMA Honours and Awards
Volunteering
Contact Us
Sources
Gifting Policy
Terms & Conditions
Privacy
People at Adelaide Pulteney Grammar School WW2 Honour Roll
Showing 56 of 56 memorial names
ALCORN, James Alexander
ALCORN Kenneth Pearce
BARRETT F.C. D.F.C.
BRIDGLAND, Maurice Everest
BURNLEY, Bernard (DFC)
BYRNES, Robert Wentworth
CALDER, Peter John
CALVESBERT, John Frederick
COLE, Kenneth Ian
DAW, Lindsay Compson
ELLERSHAW, John Winston
HARDING-BROWNE, Bryan
HARDING-BROWNE, Richard
HARDING, Charles James
HARVEY, Cleland Ross
HILL D.
HILLER, John Edward
HUTTON, Frank Grainger Vincent
ISAACHSEN, Alan
JENNINGS, Donald William
JOHNS, Henry Bennett Langman
KAY, David Henry
LAMERTON, William John
LODGE, Wallace Eugene
MARTIN H
MARTIN, William Harold
MCKINNON, Allan Francis (DFC)
MCLAUGHLAN, Peter Blair
MOBSBY, Edward Tompson
MULLIGHAN, Thomas Dudley
NAFFIN, Robert Clarence
NETTELBECK, Harry William George
NICHOLSON, Charles Stanley
NICHOLSON, Martin Terrace
NORMAN, Allan Leslie
PARSONS, Henry Wreford
PIKE, John Walter
POLKINGHORNE, Dermott Moore
RADCLIFFE, Harry Martyn
RAPHAEL, Howard Stirling
ROBERTSON, Ross Lange
ROBERTS, Richard Stanford
RUDD, Lloyd Kitchener (MID)
SANDERCOCK, William James
SHIERLAW, John Gow
SHORT, Max Cameron
SMITH, Frank Kenneth
SMITH S.H.
STARK, Roussell William Galloway
SUTHERLAND J
SUTHERLAND, Jack William Alexander
TUCKER, William John
TWISS, William Willmott
WARD, John Ashhurst
WATTS, Keith Hamilton
WATTS, Robert Hamilton