People at Tanunda
Showing 175 of 175 results
Lieutenant
Private, 13 Field Regiment AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Corporal
Private
Private, Mechanical Equipment Company/ies, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/8th Field Ambulance, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Leading Aircraftman
Private
Petty Officer, HMAS Torrens (Depot) / HMAS Encounter (Shore), Royal Australian Navy
Lieutenant, 10th (SA) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (VDC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, Australian Army Medical Corps (2nd AIF), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 11th Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Private
Corporal
Sergeant
Flight Sergeant, No. 1 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private
Private
Corporal
Leading Aircraftman
Sergeant, Supply Depot Companies / Platoons, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Staff Sergeant, General Hospitals - WW2, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 48th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lieutenant
Sergeant, General / Motor Transport Company/ies (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private
Private, 4th Field Butchery, AIF WW1
Pilot Officer, No. 461 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Corporal, 24th Machine Gun Company, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/8th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Corporal, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Leading Aircraftman
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Corporal, General / Motor Transport Company/ies (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/7th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Lance Corporal
Lance Corporal, 2nd/31st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Trooper, 4th Imperial Bushmen, Australian and Colonial Military Forces - Boer War Contingents
Private
Private
Warrant Officer Class 1
Private, 10th (SA) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (VDC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private
Sergeant
Private, General / Motor Transport Company/ies (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Seaman, HMAS Melbourne (II), Royal Australian Navy
Corporal, Infantry Training Battalions, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private
Private
Private, 13/33 (originally 13 and 33 , later amalgamated) Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, Auxiliary Horse Transport Company/ies, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/2nd Field Ambulance, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, Works / Labour / Employment / 'Alien' Company/ies, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, Works / Labour / Employment / 'Alien' Company/ies, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Stoker
Warrant Officer Class 2, Australian New Guinea Administrative Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Staff Sergeant
Corporal
Private
Private, 8th Machine Gun Company, AIF WW1
Private, 5th Pioneer Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 19 Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/9th Armoured Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Aircraftwoman
Lance Corporal
Private
Private
Corporal
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Leading Aircraftman
Private, 21st Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private
Private
Aircraftwoman
Leading Aircraftman
Private, General / Motor Transport Company/ies (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/7th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private, 24th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private
Leading Aircraftman
Sergeant
Private
Private, 2nd/27th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private
Lance Sergeant, 7 Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, General / Motor Transport Company/ies (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Sergeant
Flight Lieutenant
Sergeant, 13 Field Regiment AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Leading Aircraftman, 5 Medical Rehabilitation Unit, Royal Australian Air Force
Private
Private
Private, 2nd/4th Armoured Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal
Private, 10th (SA) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (VDC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal
Leading Aircraftman
Aircraftwoman
Private, 12th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant
Driver
Private
Corporal, 6th Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Driver, 1st Australian Reserve Park, Australian Army (Post WW2)
Sergeant
Corporal
Private, 2nd/2nd Field Workshop, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, General / Motor Transport Company/ies (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private, Auxiliary Horse Transport Company/ies, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)