People at St Peters

Showing 300 of 770 results

Private, 50th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 48th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Staff Nurse, Australian Army Nursing Service, Australian Army Nursing Service
Corporal
Private, 48th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 50th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Warrant Officer Class 2
Private, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Able Seaman, HMAS Torrens, Royal Australian Navy
Lieutenant Colonel, 16th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private
Corporal
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 50th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Warrant Officer Class 2
Sergeant, 11th Field Ambulance, AIF WW1
Able Seaman, HMAS Penguin, Royal Australian Navy
Captain, Department of Repatriation and Demobilization, AIF WW1
Corporal, 11th Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 11th Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Sergeant, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Lieutenant Colonel
Private, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 1st Pioneer Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal
Private, 2nd (Northern Adelaide) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Lance Corporal
Corporal
Driver, 1st Australian Reserve Park, Australian Army
Private, Volunteer Defence Corps (VDC), Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Private, 32nd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 1st South Australian Mounted Rifles, Australian and Colonial Military Forces (Boer War / Boxer Rebellion)
Private
Gunner, 14th Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Lance Sergeant, 2nd (Northern Adelaide) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Corporal, 2nd (Northern Adelaide) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Private, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Bombardier, 8th Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Private, 11th Field Ambulance, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Corporal, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private
Private, 2nd (Northern Adelaide) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Able Seaman, HMAS Cerberus, Royal Australian Navy
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Corporal, 8th Division Ammunition Sub-Park, 2nd AIF WW 2
Lieutenant, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Warrant Officer Class 1
Private, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 16th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 12th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Captain, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 51st Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant, 32nd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal, 16th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lieutenant, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal
Second Lieutenant, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Warrant Officer Class 1
Warrant Officer Class 2
Private, 3rd Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Able Seaman, HMAS Penguin, Royal Australian Navy
Trooper, 3rd Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Private, 10th (Lower/Mid North S.A.) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Lieutenant, HMS Campania, Royal Navy, Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Sergeant, 14th Field Artillery Brigade , AIF WW1
Lieutenant Colonel
Warrant Officer Class 2
Sergeant, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Able Seaman, HMAS Torrens, Royal Australian Navy
Trooper, 9th Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flying Officer, No. 45 Squadron (RAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 7th Field Ambulance, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant
Able Seaman, HMAS Torrens, Royal Australian Navy
Private, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Lieutenant, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Lance Corporal, 122nd General Transport Company, 2nd AIF WW 2
Corporal, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Lieutenant, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 10th (Lower/Mid North S.A.) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Sapper, 3rd Field Company Engineers, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal, 121st General Transport Company, 2nd AIF WW 2
Lance Corporal
Private
Private
Private, 31st Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flying Officer, Royal Australian Air Force, Royal Australian Air Force
Warrant Officer Class 1
Corporal, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Warrant Officer Class 2
Private, 48th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Bombardier, 4th Division Heavy and Medium Trench Mortar Batteries, AIF, AIF WW1
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Warrant Officer Class 2
Lance Corporal, 2nd/23rd Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lieutenant, 8th (Riverland) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Private, 48th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Captain, 10th Garrison Battalion, Citizen Military Forces (CMF) / Militia - WW2
Private, 9th Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/9th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 9th Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Private
Private
Captain, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Leading Aircraftman, 4 School of Technical Training Adelaide, Citizen Military Forces (CMF) / Militia - WW2
Private, 2nd (Northern Adelaide) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Major, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Corporal, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2