People at "Operation Lustre" Greece 1941
Showing 91 of 91 results
Private, 2nd/4th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/7th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal
Lance Sergeant
Private, 2nd/9th Armoured Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/2nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/7th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal
Private
Private, 16th Army Service Corps, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/3rd Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/11th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/7th Field Ambulance, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal
Lance Corporal
Private, 2nd/11th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/3rd Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/1st Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Captain, 2nd/1st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/1st Anti Tank / Tank Attack Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, Reception / Reinforcements / Personnel Depots, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Captain, 2nd/5th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Colonel, Headquarters (AMF), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/8th Field Company / Squadron RAE, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant Colonel, Army Training Units, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/7th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, 2nd/1st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/1st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/11th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal
Lieutenant Colonel
Private, 2nd/8th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Captain, 2nd/1st Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal
Private, 17th Infantry Brigade HQ (2nd/AIF), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Sergeant
Lieutenant, 2nd/3rd Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 3rd later 2nd/3rd Light (later Composite) Anti Aircraft Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/48th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, Infantry Training Battalions, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Stoker 2/c, HMAS Vampire I, Royal Australian Navy
Private, 2nd/17th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private, 2nd/4th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/5th Infantry Battalion , Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/17th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/8th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 2nd/11th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/1st Motor Ambulance Convoy, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Captain, 1st Australian Corps Headquarters, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/6th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/1st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/3rd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private, Lines of Communication Units, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 18th Australian Infantry Training Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private, 1 Corps Troops Supply Column, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/11th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private, 6th Divisional Supply Column (AASC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 2nd/2nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Signaller, 6th Division Signals, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/1st Field Company / Squadron RAE, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal
Private, 6th Divisional Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant
Private, 2nd/4th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/1st Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Corporal, 2nd/2nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Bombardier, 2nd/1st Anti Tank / Tank Attack Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/11th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal
Private, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, Australian Army Provost Corps (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/7th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant
Private, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Corporal, 2nd/4th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Staff Sergeant
Able Seaman, HMAS Vampire I, Royal Australian Navy
Gunner, 2nd/2nd Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)