People at Grange

Showing 213 of 213 results

Able Seaman, HMAS Torrens (Depot) / HMAS Encounter (Shore), Royal Australian Navy
Able Seaman, HMAS Torrens (Depot) / HMAS Encounter (Shore), Royal Australian Navy
Warrant Officer
Private, 2nd/27th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, 1st (SA) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (VDC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Staff Sergeant
Able Seaman
Lance Corporal, 61 Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, No. 6 Service Flying Training School Mallala, Royal Australian Air Force
Private
Lieutenant, Z Special Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 9th Battalion The Royal Australian Regiment (9RAR), Australian Army (Post WW2)
Corporal, No. 3 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Lieutenant, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Regimental Sergeant Major, 3rd Infantry Battalion, Naval and Military Forces - Special Tropical Corps , Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Leading Aircraftman
Lance Sergeant, 2nd/48th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/8th Field Ambulance, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Driver, Australian Mounted Divisional Train, AIF WW1
Flying Officer, No. 31 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd/14th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant
Able Seaman, HMAS Torrens (Depot) / HMAS Encounter (Shore), Royal Australian Navy
Leading Aircraftman
Major, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sapper, 3rd Field Company Engineers, AIF WW1
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 46th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lieutenant, Australian New Guinea Administrative Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private
Corporal, 43 Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Sergeant, 2nd/6th Field Ambulance, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flying Officer
Sub Lieutenant, Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, British Forces (All Conflicts)
Sergeant, 16th Infantry Battalion (WW1), AIF WW1
Captain, 2nd (SA) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (VDC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/1st Ordnance Workshop, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Leading Aircraftman
Lieutenant Colonel
Private, 2nd/6th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/31st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 48th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Aircraftman, Aircraft / Repair / Salvage Depots, Royal Australian Air Force
Leading Aircraftman
Lance Corporal, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Staff Sergeant
Private, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant, 11th Field Ambulance, AIF WW1
Sapper, 3rd Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Aircraftman, Aircraft / Repair / Salvage Depots, Royal Australian Air Force
Captain, Medical Officers, Australian Army (Post WW2)
Warrant Officer
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 8th Field Ambulance, AIF WW1
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/1st Pioneer Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Aircraftwoman
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, Supply Depot Companies / Platoons, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flight Lieutenant
Corporal, 1st (SA) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (VDC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Sergeant, 1st (SA) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (VDC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 48th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Sergeant
Major, 8th Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Gunner, Field Artillery Brigades, AIF WW1
Corporal, General / Motor Transport Company/ies (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 1st Depot Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Leading Aircraftman
Private, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Sergeant, 2nd/27th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, Australian New Guinea Administrative Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Staff Nurse, Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service Reserve (QAIMNSR), British Forces (All Conflicts)
Trooper, 5th South Australian Imperial Bushmen, Australian and Colonial Military Forces - Boer War Contingents
Sergeant, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Corporal, Supply Depot Companies / Platoons, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 2nd/8th Armoured Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 23 Australian Infantry Training Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Leading Aircraftman
Private, 50th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Pilot Officer
Flight Sergeant, No. 1 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Corporal
Lance Corporal, 2nd/33rd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Aircraftwoman
Lance Sergeant
Staff Sergeant
Corporal, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Warrant Officer Class 2
Private, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)