People at Rabaul (Bita Paka) War Cemetery, Papua New Guinea

Showing 154 of 154 results

Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal
Flying Officer, No. 100 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Sergeant, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flying Officer, No. 11 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Flying Officer, No. 100 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private
Lance Corporal, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 8th Divisional Supply Column (AASC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Staff Sergeant
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Warrant Officer
Lance Corporal, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, 'M' Special Unit , Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd Field Ambulance, AIF WW1
Private, 31/51 (amalgamated) Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, No. 75 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Leading Aircraftman
Private, 3rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flying Officer, General Reconnaissance School Bairnsdale, Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd Field Ambulance, AIF WW1
Corporal, 16 Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flying Officer, No. 30 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 3rd Infantry Battalion, Naval and Military Forces - Special Tropical Corps , Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Able Seaman, HMAS Una , Royal Australian Navy
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Squadron Leader
Flight Lieutenant
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flight Sergeant
Flight Sergeant, No. 93 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Lieutenant Commander
Wing Commander
Flight Lieutenant
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, No. 11 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Private, Fortress / Coastal Artillery & Supporting Elements , Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Major, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Private
Able Seaman, HMAS Encounter (I), Royal Australian Navy
Pilot Officer
Sergeant, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, 2nd/14th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 3rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Gunner, Anti Tank Batteries / Companies, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant Colonel
Leading Aircraftman
Flight Sergeant
Flight Sergeant, No. 100 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Sapper, 2nd/3rd Railway Construction Company (RAE), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, Repair and Servicing Units, Royal Australian Air Force
Private, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Private, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Private, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Private, General / Motor Transport Company/ies (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 14/32 (amalgamated) Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, HMAS Basilisk, Royal Australian Navy
Warrant Officer Class 2, Australian New Guinea Administrative Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, No. 11 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flight Lieutenant, No. 33 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 4th Infantry Battalion, Naval and Military Forces - Special Tropical Corps, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Flight Sergeant
Leading Aircraftman
Private, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Corporal, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Leading Aircraftman, No. 11 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner
Private, 3rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flight Sergeant, No. 11 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Flying Officer
Warrant Officer Class 2, Australian New Guinea Administrative Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flying Officer
Private, Independent Companies, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Leading Aircraftman, No. 11 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Captain, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Flying Officer, No. 11 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Sergeant, No. 11 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 19 Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flight Lieutenant
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 3rd Infantry Battalion, Naval and Military Forces - Special Tropical Corps , Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Able Seaman, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Sergeant, 1st Divisional Ammunition Column, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant
Private, 19 Infantry Battalion AMF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Squadron Leader, No. 11 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Flight Lieutenant
Able Seaman, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Sergeant
Private, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Lieutenant, Australian New Guinea Administrative Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Able Seaman, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Private, Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Forces (New Guinea 1914)
Leading Telegrapher, HMAS Penguin (IV) 1939-1940/HMAS Brisbane 1940-1942/HMAS Moreton (I) 1942-1994 (Depot), Royal Australian Navy
Sergeant, No. 11 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Lieutenant, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)