People at Kadina

Showing 300 of 446 results

Private, 3rd Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Able Seaman, HMAS Torrens, Royal Australian Navy
Private, 50th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal
Lance Sergeant
Private
Corporal, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant, 1st Signal Squadron, AIF WW1
Lance Sergeant
Private, 50th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Able Seaman, HMAS Penguin, Royal Australian Navy
Lieutenant
Private, 50th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flight Sergeant
Sergeant, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal, Australian Army Postal Corps, AIF WW1
Private, 7th Field Ambulance, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal, 1st (Western Adelaide) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Private, 2nd/27th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Signalman
Lieutenant, 115 Reserve Motor Transport Company, Citizen Military Forces (CMF) / Militia - WW2
Private, 121st General Transport Company, 2nd AIF WW 2
Corporal, 14 Stores Unit (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 16th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal, 2nd/9th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private
Private, 2nd Depot Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 2/2 Reserve Motor Transport Company, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 7th (Yorke Peninsula) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps , Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Craftsman, Corps of Electrical and Mechanical Engineers, 2nd AIF WW 2
Corporal
Sergeant
Corporal, 32nd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant, 50th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Able Seaman
Private, 48th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/32nd Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private
Sergeant, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sergeant, 50th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lieutenant, 51st Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 16th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Second Corporal , Reinforcements , AIF WW1
Private, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal
Warrant Officer Class 2, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Captain, 8th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 5th Field Ambulance, AIF WW1
Private, 50th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Corporal, 48th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Trooper, 2nd/4th Armoured Regiment, 2nd AIF WW 2
Gunner, 13th Field Artillery Brigade, AIF WW1
Lance Sergeant
Private
Lance Corporal, 3rd Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Private, 1st to 6th (SA) Reinforcements, AIF WW1
Private, 48th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lieutenant, 12th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lieutenant Colonel, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Lance Corporal
Private, Loveday Internment Group, Citizen Military Forces (CMF) / Militia - WW2
Sergeant, 2nd/3rd Machine Gun Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 3rd Division Cyclist Company, AIF WW1
Corporal, 1st Machine Gun Battalion , AIF WW1
Sergeant, 3 Personnel Depot, Citizen Military Forces (CMF) / Militia - WW2
Lance Corporal, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Warrant Officer Class 1
Lance Corporal, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 122nd General Transport Company, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 122nd General Transport Company, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 29th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Sapper
Craftsman
Corporal, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Major, 2nd/28th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Private, 2nd (Northern Adelaide) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Private, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Flying Officer
Sergeant, 5th South Australian Imperial Bushmen, Australian and Colonial Military Forces (Boer War / Boxer Rebellion)
Private, 2nd/12th Field Regiment, 2nd AIF WW 2
Lance Corporal
Private
Craftsman
Private, 43rd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Corporal, Army Pay Corps (AIF), AIF WW1
Corporal, 2nd (Northern Adelaide) Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Volunteer Defence Corps (WW2)
Sergeant, 27th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Lance Corporal
Trooper, 2nd South Australian Mounted Rifles, Australian and Colonial Military Forces (Boer War / Boxer Rebellion)
Trooper, 9th Light Horse Regiment, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/10th Infantry Battalion, 2nd AIF WW 2
Sapper, 1st Field Squadron, RAE , Australian Army
Private, 32nd Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1
Private
Lance Corporal, 10th Infantry Battalion, AIF WW1