People at Prisoners of War

Showing 300 of 401 results

Corporal, 22 Independent Brigade Group Ordnance Workshop AAOC, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/15th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/12th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 22nd Australian Infantry Brigade, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/3rd Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/3rd Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/30th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 1 Company Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/3rd Motor Ambulance Convoy, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2 Company Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/10th Ordnance Workshop, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/6th Field Park Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/3rd Motor Ambulance Convoy, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant Colonel, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Craftsman, 2nd/10th Ordnance Workshop, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, AIF Headquarters Malaya, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/10th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/10th Ordnance Workshop, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, Dental Units - Army WW2, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/40th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/3rd Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Major, Army Pay Corps (AIF), AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/7th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Division Ammunition Sub-Park, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Warrant Officer
Gunner, 2nd/15th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sister, Australian Army Nursing Service, AIF WW1
Sergeant, No. 20 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/2nd Pioneer Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/30th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sister, 2nd/13th Australian General Hospital, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/6th Field Park Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Signaller, 8th Division Signals, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/3rd Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/30th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/15th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, Australian Army Canteen Service, Australian Army (Post WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Brigadier, Java Task Force, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Driver, 2nd/3rd Motor Ambulance Convoy, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/30th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 22nd Company (AASC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/15th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 4th Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/10th Field Ambulance , Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Sergeant, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/3rd Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/10th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Division Salvage Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, Australian Army Provost Corps (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 8th Division Ammunition Sub-Park, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 4th Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, No. 460 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 27th Independent Brigade Group Ordnance Workshops, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 4th Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/3rd Light Anti Aircraft Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Signaller, 8th Division Signals, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 1 Company Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/11th Field Company , Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/2nd Pioneer Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/15th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Bombardier, 2nd/10th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/10th Field Ambulance , Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, Australian Army Provost Corps (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 2nd/40th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 4th Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Field Workshop, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, New Guinea Area Military HQ (Rabaul), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Leading Aircraftman, No. 1 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Able Seaman, HMAS Perth (I) D29 WW2, Royal Australian Navy
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/3rd Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/10th Ordnance Workshop, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/10th Field Ambulance , Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/30th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2 Company Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 1 Company Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Signaller, 8th Division Signals, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/30th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/15th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/15th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/3rd Ordnance Stores Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Sergeant, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Matron, 2nd/13th Australian General Hospital, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Craftsman, 27th Independent Brigade Group Ordnance Workshops, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Petty Officer, HMAS Cerberus, Royal Australian Navy
Stoker, HMAS Perth (I) D29 WW2, Royal Australian Navy
Lieutenant Colonel, 2nd/2nd Casualty Clearing Station, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, Australian Army Provost Corps (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Staff Sergeant, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/28th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Captain, 2nd/3rd Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 17th Infantry Brigade HQ (2nd/AIF), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sister, 10th Australian General Hospital , AIF WW1
Private, 3rd Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 8th Division Salvage Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Division Ammunition Sub-Park, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/10th Ordnance Workshop, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, General Base Depot Malaya, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Sergeant, 2nd/11th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Driver, 2nd/2nd Motor Ambulance Convoy, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 4th Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Warrant Officer Class 1, 2nd/3rd Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 4th Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Staff Nurse, 2nd/4th Casualty Clearing Station, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Warrant Officer, No. 1 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, "Z" Special Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/3rd Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/8th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/12th Field Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Leading Aircraftman, No. 1 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Warrant Officer, No. 72 Squadron (RAF), Royal Air Force (WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, "Z" Special Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, Heavy Coastal Battery Rabaul, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/43rd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/10th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Craftsman, Corps of Electrical and Mechanical Engineers, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Captain, 2nd/13th Australian General Hospital, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Army Service Corps, AIF WW1
Warrant Officer, No. 145 Squadron (RAF), Royal Air Force (WW2)
Lance Corporal, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/2nd Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sister, 2nd/13th Australian General Hospital, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Captain, 1st Australian Corps Headquarters, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lieutenant, Australian Army Nursing Service, AIF WW1
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, Australian Army Provost Corps (WW2), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/10th Ordnance Workshop, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, Java Task Force, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Sergeant, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/40th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 2nd/30th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/12th Field Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/30th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Driver, 8th Division Ammunition Sub-Park, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/12th Field Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 1 Company Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 1 Field Bakery 2nd/AIF, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Nursing Sister, 2nd/10th Australian General Hospital, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Division Ammunition Sub-Park, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Warrant Officer, No. 115 Squadron (RAF), Royal Air Force (WW2)
Sister, 2nd/13th Australian General Hospital, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Aircraftman, No. 1 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd/27th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flight Lieutenant, No. 450 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Signaller, 8th Division Signals, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Warrant Officer, No. 1 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 1 Company Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/3rd Ordnance Stores Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Bombardier, 2nd/1st Heavy Battery, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 8th Division Salvage Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/10th Field Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/3rd Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/5th Field Hygiene Section, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Division Salvage Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/18th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Signaller, 8th Division Signals, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Division Ammunition Sub-Park, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/40th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/3rd Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 22 Independent Brigade Group Ordnance Workshop AAOC, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/10th Field Ambulance , Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flight Sergeant, No. 24 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flight Sergeant, No. 156 Squadron (RAF), Royal Air Force (WW2)
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 4th Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Division Salvage Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, General Base Depot Malaya, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/10th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 1 Company Australian Army Service Corps, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Captain, 8th Division Signals, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/6th Field Park Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 22nd Company (AASC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Bombardier, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Lance Corporal, 8th Division Ammunition Sub-Park, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Bombardier, 2nd/4th Anti Tank Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Division Salvage Unit, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/22nd Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, 2nd/10th Field Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/3rd Motor Ambulance Convoy, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/9th Field Ambulance, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Division Ammunition Sub-Park, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Craftsman, 27th Independent Brigade Group Ordnance Workshops, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/30th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Gunner, 2nd/15th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 3rd Reserve Motor Transport Company, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sergeant, 2nd/26th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/2nd Pioneer Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sapper, Fortress Company Rabaul, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/21st Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Sister, 10th Australian General Hospital , AIF WW1
Private, 8th Divisional Supply Column (AASC), Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Flight Lieutenant, No. 22 Squadron (RAAF), Royal Australian Air Force
Private, 2nd/29th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 8th Division Ammunition Sub-Park, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, AIF Headquarters Malaya, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/4th Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/19th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, 2nd/5th Field Hygiene Section, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/20th Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Private, 2nd/2nd Pioneer Battalion, Australian Military Forces (Army WW2)
Corporal, Army Pay Corps (AIF), AIF WW1